Thursday, May 21, 2009

Painter Practice - Path to Improvement

Featured Artwork :Hi everyone :3

sorry this wont be a very long super super busy with the digital portfolio work and because i didt get enough sleep last night..*slept around 4am*...


as you can see, what iuploaded this time is a Screenshot orz T.T yeah, i know, it sucks...but the "lesson" im trying to teach myself is "oil painting"...or somwthing like that @@ i know im still stuck using the watercolor brush inn Painter but im trying to achieve an oil it'll look more or less like Baroque style art...

meh, it still looks like its manga influence but wth...thats what i want !

*practice practice*
P/S : above is a small thingy i did for fun xDD awesome aint it xD

Sunday, May 17, 2009

Week 13...time to buckle up for the ride!

Featured Artworks :

YAY~ 4 uploads at once omg!!!

i know it looks messy that i uploaded all 4 works like that, but its no choice T.T i havent been online since the last post so i have to post more to make it up to you guys orz~~~

okok, so...COMMENTS please~~~ i know you all like to do that xD

you dont have to log in to the comments section just to do that, erm, how bout post it in my chatbox conveniently placed to your right?


thinking of starting RO fanarts...but i wonder if it'll get good response???

hrm... >.<

oh and its week 13. 2 more weeks to end of semester.

= FINALS omg (+_+)"